Lake View Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

4/6/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

4/6/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

Nichols, SC

Ultimate Super Late Models $5000 to Win!

Street Stock*, Stock V8*, OWM*, SCDRA*, Juicebox & Lake View Drifters

Round 1 Point Championship Begins

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models15 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS
  • Limited Modified6 entries
  • CRUSA Style Street Stocks12 entries
  • Stock V816 entries
  • Sport Compact10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
3 10 214 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 7
4 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -2
5 8 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 3
6 6 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
7 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -4
8 9 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 1
9 7 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -2
10 11 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
11 12 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 1
12 5 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -7
13 15 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 2
14 14 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
15 13 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.651
2 12 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.701
3 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.797
4 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.959
5 1 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.988
6 7 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 15.996
7 13 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.011
8 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.126
9 8 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.180
10 15 214 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.699
11 2 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.819
12 11 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 16.860
13 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.972
14 14 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 17.501
15 9 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 18.189
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
2 10 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
3 15 214 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC
4 12 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC
5 4 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
6 7 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA
7 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
8 8 28 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC
9 13 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC
10 2 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
11 11 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC
12 1 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
13 9 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC
14 14 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC
15 6 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC

Limited Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
2 1 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV -1
3 3 21 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 5 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 1
5 4 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC -1
6 6 35 Kyle Irish Kyle Irish Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -

HotLap/Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 18.447
2 5 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.592
3 4 21 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.736
4 3 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 19.179
5 6 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 19.184
DNS 2 35 Kyle Irish Kyle Irish Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
All transfer

CRUSA Style Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -
2 4 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 2
3 5 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
4 6 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
5 2 55 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC Loris, SC -3
6 9 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 3
7 8 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 1
8 3 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -5
9 7 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -2
10 10 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC -
11 12 H11 Mike Hooks Mike Hooks Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 1
DNS 11 K7 Kyle Rowell Kyle Rowell Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 19.196
2 4 55 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC Loris, SC 19.303
3 6 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.311
4 10 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.613
5 2 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.742
6 8 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.803
7 12 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.912
8 9 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 19.972
9 5 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.266
10 3 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.689
11 11 K7 Kyle Rowell Kyle Rowell Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 21.820
DNS 7 H11 Mike Hooks Mike Hooks Mullins, SC Mullins, SC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.276
2 8 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.285
3 6 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.668
4 4 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.688
5 5 55 Rocky Gasque Rocky Gasque Loris, SC Loris, SC 19.875
6 2 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.109
7 11 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 20.581
8 12 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.796
9 1 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.515
10 10 K7 Kyle Rowell Kyle Rowell Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 22.362
DNS 7 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC
DNS 9 H11 Mike Hooks Mike Hooks Mullins, SC Mullins, SC

Stock V8

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC -
2 5 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 3
3 3 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC -
4 2 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC -2
5 8 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 3
6 9 44 Eugene Vaughn Eugene Vaughn ROUNDO, SC ROUNDO, SC 3
7 16 5A Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Aynor, SC Aynor, SC 9
8 12 92 James Smith James Smith Loris, SC Loris, SC 4
9 10 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 1
10 14 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 4
11 13 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 2
12 7 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC -5
13 11 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -2
14 4 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC -10
15 15 17 Chris Gerald Chris Gerald Loris, SC Loris, SC -
16 6 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC -10

HotLap/Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 20.523
2 1 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 20.670
3 12 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC 20.728
4 2 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.850
5 6 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 21.176
6 15 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC 21.193
7 4 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.241
8 8 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 21.293
9 14 44 Eugene Vaughn Eugene Vaughn ROUNDO, SC ROUNDO, SC 21.341
10 7 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.515
11 5 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 21.577
12 3 92 James Smith James Smith Loris, SC Loris, SC 21.818
13 11 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 21.968
14 13 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 22.309
DNS 9 17 Chris Gerald Chris Gerald Loris, SC Loris, SC
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 1
2 3 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 1
3 5 15 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 2
4 4 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC -
5 6 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 1
6 8 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
7 7 84 Troy Hill Troy Hill Loris, SC Loris, SC -
8 9 76 Will Black Will Black Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 1
DNS 1 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -
DNS 10 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC -

HotLap/Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.236
2 8 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 20.348
3 2 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 21.242
4 5 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 21.249
5 7 15 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 21.305
6 10 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 21.949
7 6 84 Troy Hill Troy Hill Loris, SC Loris, SC 22.158
8 4 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 22.361
DNS 1 76 Will Black Will Black Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
DNS 9 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC
All transfer

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Short Track Super Series

Latest Videos

BellAndBell
Big E Trucking
Bobbys Auto Parts
Coastal Disaster Relief
Cutting Edge Graphics
Darlington Speedway
Extreme Clean
Full Throttle Photography
Hayes Hardware
Hoosier Tire
IWC
Kona Ice
Mechanical Systems Technology
MJ Price
Rock Auto
Tungsten Corporation
VP Fuel
WIX Filters