Lake View Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/15/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

6/15/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

Nichols, SC

Sandra Miller / Lake View Late Model $2500 to Win!

Lake View Late Models**, Super Street (COSSS), Street Stock*, Stock V8*, OWM*, Econo 4, Juicebox Division & Lake View Extreme Drifters.

Classes

  • Limited Modified3 entries
  • CRUSA Style Street Stocks20 entries
  • Stock V810 entries
  • ECONO 46 entries
  • Sport Compact7 entries
  • Dirt Late Models14 entries
  • Super Street12 entries
    • Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 17 Tim Clemons Tim Clemons Conway, NC Conway, NC -
3 3 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC -

HotLapQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.899
2 1 17 Tim Clemons Tim Clemons Conway, NC Conway, NC 18.993
3 2 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 19.085
All transfer

CRUSA Style Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Terry Caples Terry Caples Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
2 3 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 1
3 4 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 1
4 7 2A Ryan Touchberry Ryan Touchberry Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 3
5 10 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC 5
6 12 12P Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 6
7 8 4 Aiden Ragland Aiden Ragland Manning, SC Manning, SC 1
8 13 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 5
9 15 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 6
10 17 21 Kenny King Kenny King Lake View, SC Lake View, SC 7
11 19 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 8
12 20 11D Daulton Dabbs Daulton Dabbs Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 8
13 9 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -4
14 18 01 Dalton Coursey Dalton Coursey Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 4
15 6 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -9
16 16 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
17 14 8A Tony Truett Tony Truett Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -3
18 5 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC -13
19 1 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -18
20 11 60 Mike Coursey Mike Coursey -9

HotLapQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.086
2 14 22 Terry Caples Terry Caples Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.450
3 16 2 Blaise Bryant Blaise Bryant Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 19.456
4 9 C4 Cameron Norris IV Cameron Norris IV 19.465
5 6 007 John Harper Livingston John Harper Livingston Pinewood, SC Pinewood, SC 19.670
6 10 46 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.718
7 5 2A Ryan Touchberry Ryan Touchberry Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.892
8 1 4 Aiden Ragland Aiden Ragland Manning, SC Manning, SC 19.896
9 18 48 Michael Butler Michael Butler Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.950
10 11 52 Andrew Register Andrew Register Nakina, NC Nakina, NC 19.972
11 7 60 Mike Coursey Mike Coursey 20.066
12 2 12P Austin Rodonis Austin Rodonis Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.102
13 17 14J Jaden Locklear Jaden Locklear Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 20.131
14 13 8A Tony Truett Tony Truett Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.404
15 12 8 Josh Herring Josh Herring Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.710
16 19 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 20.819
17 3 21 Kenny King Kenny King Lake View, SC Lake View, SC 21.236
18 20 01 Dalton Coursey Dalton Coursey Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 21.534
19 4 3 John Charles John Charles Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.703
DNS 15 11D Daulton Dabbs Daulton Dabbs Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
All transfer

Stock V8

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 2
2 2 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC -
3 6 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 3
4 7 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 3
5 4 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -1
6 9 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 3
7 10 67L Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 3
8 1 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason -7
9 5 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC -4
10 8 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC -2

HotLapQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 20.416
2 4 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC 20.646
3 7 15M Ed Mason Ed Mason 20.669
4 9 82M Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 20.799
5 6 7L Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 20.807
6 2 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.842
7 8 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.089
8 5 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC 21.171
9 3 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.045
10 1 67L Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 22.494
All transfer

ECONO 4

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Brian Mercer Brian Mercer Conway, SC Conway, SC 1
2 4 18M Daniel McLeod Daniel McLeod Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
3 6 R87 Randy Lewis Randy Lewis Salley, SC Salley, SC 3
4 3 78H Paul Hewlett Paul Hewlett Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
5 5 13 Ethan Jumper Ethan Jumper Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
DQ 1 8 Tim Vance Tim Vance Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -

HotLapQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8 Tim Vance Tim Vance Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 22.188
2 3 71 Brian Mercer Brian Mercer Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.323
3 6 78H Paul Hewlett Paul Hewlett Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 22.405
4 4 18M Daniel McLeod Daniel McLeod Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 22.821
5 2 13 Ethan Jumper Ethan Jumper Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 22.834
DNS 5 R87 Randy Lewis Randy Lewis Salley, SC Salley, SC
All transfer

Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -
2 2 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
3 7 121 Julio Cifuentes Julio Cifuentes Conway, SC Conway, SC 4
4 5 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 1
5 6 7D7 Patrick Duchaine Patrick Duchaine Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 4 X Allen Ridgeway Allen Ridgeway Manning, SC Manning, SC -2
7 3 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -4

HotLapQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.367
2 2 98 Jerry Johnson Jerry Johnson STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 20.617
3 5 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.747
4 1 X Allen Ridgeway Allen Ridgeway Manning, SC Manning, SC 20.946
5 3 86 Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 21.181
6 7 7D7 Patrick Duchaine Patrick Duchaine Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 21.466
7 4 121 Julio Cifuentes Julio Cifuentes Conway, SC Conway, SC 28.343
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 1
3 2 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
4 6 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 2
5 7 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 2
6 9 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 3
7 8 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 1
8 10 1M William McDaniels William McDaniels Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 2
9 11 5M Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC 2
10 5 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -5
11 4 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -7
12 12 7 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
13 14 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 1
DNS 13 9 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.068
2 5 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.194
3 7 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 17.318
4 4 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.507
5 3 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.653
6 8 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 17.653
7 13 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 17.839
8 1 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 17.908
9 11 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 17.931
10 9 1M William McDaniels William McDaniels Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 18.808
11 12 5M Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC 19.104
12 14 7 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.215
13 6 9 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 19.565
DNS 10 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.237
2 7 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.353
3 12 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 17.372
4 4 17 Timmy Blackwell Timmy Blackwell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.615
5 1 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 17.650
6 8 24A AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.757
7 9 24 David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 18.083
8 10 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 18.113
9 14 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.127
10 3 9 Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.514
11 5 7 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 18.705
12 13 1M William McDaniels William McDaniels Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 18.774
13 2 5M Mark Prince Mark Prince Leland, NC Leland, NC 19.041
14 6 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 19.047

Super Street

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Ron Pope Ron Pope 5
2 2 107 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
3 1 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore -2
4 8 88 Johnathon Hardee Johnathon Hardee St. Pauls, NC St. Pauls, NC 4
5 7 07 David Royal David Royal 2
6 5 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -1
7 3 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson -4
8 11 28 Brandon Marshall Brandon Marshall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
9 4 16 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC -5
10 9 8 Aaron Ellis Aaron Ellis Bolton, NC Bolton, NC -1
DNS 10 22 Stevie Jones Stevie Jones Summerville, SC Summerville, SC -
DNS 12 10 Bubba Miller Bubba Miller Cottageville, SC Cottageville, SC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 18.584
2 4 107 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.654
3 12 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 18.759
4 1 16 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 18.971
5 10 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 18.994
6 9 5 Ron Pope Ron Pope 19.049
7 11 07 David Royal David Royal 19.262
8 3 88 Johnathon Hardee Johnathon Hardee St. Pauls, NC St. Pauls, NC 19.450
DNS 2 8 Aaron Ellis Aaron Ellis Bolton, NC Bolton, NC
DNS 5 22 Stevie Jones Stevie Jones Summerville, SC Summerville, SC
DNS 6 28 Brandon Marshall Brandon Marshall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 7 10 Bubba Miller Bubba Miller Cottageville, SC Cottageville, SC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Johnny Moore Johnny Moore 18.681
2 7 107 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.775
3 5 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 18.790
4 2 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 18.813
5 8 28 Brandon Marshall Brandon Marshall Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.866
6 10 5 Ron Pope Ron Pope 18.929
7 9 07 David Royal David Royal 18.979
8 4 16 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 19.135
9 11 88 Johnathon Hardee Johnathon Hardee St. Pauls, NC St. Pauls, NC 19.364
10 1 22 Stevie Jones Stevie Jones Summerville, SC Summerville, SC 20.139
11 6 8 Aaron Ellis Aaron Ellis Bolton, NC Bolton, NC 22.244
DNS 3 10 Bubba Miller Bubba Miller Cottageville, SC Cottageville, SC

Championship Points

Latest Photos

Short Track Super Series

Latest Videos

BellAndBell
Big E Trucking
Bobbys Auto Parts
Coastal Disaster Relief
Cutting Edge Graphics
Darlington Speedway
Extreme Clean
Full Throttle Photography
Hayes Hardware
Hoosier Tire
IWC
Kona Ice
Mechanical Systems Technology
MJ Price
Rock Auto
Tungsten Corporation
VP Fuel
WIX Filters